Chapter & Undergraduate Awards

Below are the winners of our two Delta Xi specific scholarship awards.  Fore more information about these awards and other available scholarships please visit our Scholarship section.

Bell-Norris Scholarship Winners
The Bell-Norris Scholarship is awarded to those who have shown exemplary scholastic achievements, dedicated fraternity service, and generous university and community service.

2016
Jared Baker ’17 – Sean Dewberry ’17 – Yeon Jun Kim ’19
Julien Marchese ’19 – Justin Rezende ’17 – Cole Triebold ’18

2015
Connor McLeod ’16 – Myles Scolnick ’16

2014
Leo Brossollet ’16 – Mitchell Heschke ’15 – Philip James ’16
Myles Scolnick ’16 – Evan Simon ’15

2013
Rupert Allan ’14 – Emlyn Bottomley ’14 – Philip James ’16 – Jake Kanter ’14
Sandy McNaughton ’15 – Alex Moskowitz ’15 – Matthew Rose-Stark ’14 – Justin Sampson ’14
Myles Scolnick ’16 – Evan Simon ’15 – Paden Tomasello ’15

2012
Emlyn Bottomley ’14 – Luke Elder ’13 – Charles Kemp ’14 – Conner Nannini ’13
Matthew Rose-Stark ’14 – Steven Salva ’14

2011
Dorian Farhang ’12 – Garrett Gomes ’12 – Wesley Harkonen ’12 – Austin Jones ’13
Conner Nannini ’13 – Ari Sigal ’13 – Connor Smith ’13 – Conner Thomas ’12

2010
Jasper Drisko ‘11 – Dorian Farhang ’12 – Garrett Gomes ’12
Conner Thomas ’12 – Eric Tompkins ’11

2009
Jared Brett ’11 – Mark Cinque ’11 – Jasper Drisko ‘11 – Garrett Gomes ’12
Garett Gorlitsky ’10 – Jeff Howard ’10 – Robert Sullivan ’11
Andy Tan ’09 – James Zackler ’10

2008
Bryan Clark ’09 – Jasper Drisko ‘11 – Andreas Gross ’08
Andrew Rich ’09 – James Zackler ’10

2007
Erik Bro ’08 – Bryan Clark ’09 – Jesse Dashe ’08 – Kevin Davis ’09
Daniel Elbert ’08 – Andrew Rich ’09 – Ted Taylor ’08

2006
Pat Allen ’08 – Jesse Dashe ’08 – Ted Taylor ’08

2005
Alan Donner ’07 – Chris Hulls ’05 – Andrew Kim ’06

2004
Phil Zackler ’05

2003
Grant Adams ’04 – Brian Fogarty ’04 – Taylor Smith ’04

2002
Grant Adams ’04 – Noah Chutz ’04 – Taylor Hamilton ’04
Taylor Smith ’04 – Jacques Wilson ’03

Tom Meyersieck Award Winners
Voted on by the active brothers of the Delta Xi chapter of Phi Gamma Delta and given to the individual who most willingly gives of himself to his brothers and the fraternity.

2016 – Austin Shore ’17
2015 – Myles Scolnick ’16
2014 – Paden Tomasello ’15
2013 – Nicholas Alberson ’14
2012 – Vladimir Ponomarenko ’13
2011 – Conner Nannini ’13
2010 – Mark Cinque ’11
2009 – Stephen Saribalis ’10
2008 – Jeff Howard ’10
2007 – Erik Bro ’08
2006 – Nicholas Bea ’09
2005 – Kenneth Green ’05
2004 – Jacques Wilson ’03